مساعدة

cute.Engineer

عضو جديد
إنضم
3 مارس 2009
المشاركات
5
مجموع الإعجابات
0
النقاط
0
:11:ممكن اخواني مساعدة ابي اعرف:18:
physical properities for syoben oil at bulk tempereture

بليز ساعدوني تعبت :86:
 

hosamelnaggar

عضو جديد
إنضم
27 ديسمبر 2009
المشاركات
31
مجموع الإعجابات
1
النقاط
0
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT]SOYBEAN OIL - REFINED; USP
[/FONT][FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]FDA Registered, cGMP Proven Quality, All Natural[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Order Online[/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]GENERAL INFORMATION
[/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1][/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Soybean Oil
Our facility located in Newark, NJ, is registered by the United States Food and Drug Administration (FDA), as a drug repackaging establishment. The soybean oil is one of the many types we offer, from cooking soybean oil to the pharmaceutical grade one.
Soybean oil is the natural inexpensive oil extracted from whole soybeans. It is the most widely used oil in the United States, and is sold as either pure soybean oil or as a main ingredient in vegetable oil. Processed into margarine and shortenings, soybean oil's 85 percent unsaturated fat profile is among the highest of the vegetable oils. Soybean oil contains 61% polyunsaturated fat and 24% monounsaturated fat. Saturated fats in the diet can raise blood cholesterol levels and increase the risk of heart disease. So healthcare professionals recommend replacing saturated fats with unsaturated fats as much as possible.

Soybean oil is a pale yellow oil. Consists of mostly glycerides of linoleic, oleic, linolenic and plamitic acids. Used in cosmetics as an emollient. Soybean oil is an inexpensive oil that is nutritious and has a high smoke point.


Contact us Today for USP NF Vegetable Oils
c GMP Certified - Kosher - FDA Registered
[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Soybean Oil is the refined fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the soya plant [/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Glycine soja (Fam. Leguminosae).[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]TEST[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]METHOD[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]RANGE[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Specific gravity [/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]0.916-0.922[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Refractive index [/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]1.465-1.475[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Heavy metals, Method II [/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]0.001% max[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Iodine value[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP[/SIZE][/FONT]​
120 - 141
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Free fatty acids[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]< 2.5 mL of 0.02 N NaOH[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Saponification value[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]180 - 200[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Unsaponifiable matter[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP [/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]< 1.0%[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Cottonseed oil [/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP [/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]passes[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Peroxide[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]10.0 max[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Fatty acid composition[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP[/SIZE][/FONT]​

  • [FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]palmitate[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]C16:0[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]7 - 14[/SIZE][/FONT]
  • [FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]stearate[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]C18:0[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]1 - 6[/SIZE][/FONT]
  • [FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]oleate[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]C18:1[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]19 - 30[/SIZE][/FONT]
  • [FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]linoleate[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]C18:2[/SIZE][/FONT]​
44 - 62
  • [FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]linolenate[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]C18:3[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Courier New,Courier][SIZE=-1]4 - 11[/SIZE][/FONT]


[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Color Gardner[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]AOCS Td la-64[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]4 max[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Appearance[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Greenish-yellow, bright & clear oily liquid[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Flavor and Odor[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Bland, almost odorless[/SIZE][/FONT]​
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Typical peroxide value[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]USP 26[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]< 1.0 meq/kg[/SIZE][/FONT]

[FONT=Arial,Helvetica,Univers,Zurich BT][SIZE=-1]Because of natural variations in oilseed crops, chemical and physical constants cannot be guaranteed at all times. However, oil sold as USP is guaranteed to meet the USP monograph.
More about Soybean Oil

Soybeans (Glycine max) are native to Northeastern Asia and were first introduced into the United States in 1765. Today, the world's largest producer of soybeans is the United States with the majority of cultivation located in the midwestern and southern United States. Soybeans are the second most valuable crop in the United States behind corn and since 1970 the United States has produced, on the average, more than 1.5 billion bushels of soybeans per year. Two main products are processed from soybean: soybean oil and the dry solid residue known as meal. One-fourth of the world's supply of oil comes from soybeans. The oil is used to make many edible products such as salad and cooking oils, shortenings and margarines. The oil ******* of soybeans is around 20% dry basis. Soybeans are the world's largest oilseed crop, with about 13 million tons of oil produced per year. Soybeans are in high demand due to their high protein and oil *******.
  • Soybean Oil Products
    Pre-treatment
    Extraction
    Purification
    Degumming and Lecithin Recovery
    Alkali Refining
    Bleaching
    Hydrogenation
    Deodorization
    Winterization
    Dewaxing​
Soybean oil is the dominant vegetable oil used domestically in edible oil products. Applications of soybean oil fall into two main categories: edible fat products meant for human consumption and industrial fat products used for technical purposes.[/SIZE][/FONT]​
 
أعلى